Special Services Staff

Lucretia Gartrell, PhD

Lucretia Gartrell, PhD

Executive Director of Special Services

817-245-1058
Brenda Wells

Brenda Wells

Administrative Assistant to Executive Director

817-245-1058
Susie Ishmael

Susie Ishmael

Lead Special Services Coordinator

817-245-1171
Paul Des Jardins

Paul Des Jardins

Special Services Coordinator

817-245-1061

Robin White

Robin White

Special Services Coordinator

817-245-1060
Natalie Stuckey

Natalie Stuckey

Intervention Coordinator

817-245-1226
Melanie Adair

Melanie Adair

Music Therapist

817-245-1195
Tiffany Alfred

Tiffany Alfred

Special Education Counselor

817-245-1196
Matt Arlett

Matt Arlett

Special Education Counselor

817-245-1196

Lisa Armstrong

Lisa Armstrong

Diagnostician

817-245-1227

Jamie Bartlett

Jamie Bartlett

Speech-Language Pathologist

817-245-3232
Patricia Bastible

Patricia Bastible

Nursing Assistant

817-245-0701

Alicia Berry

Alicia Berry

Brock/ RN-Nurse

817-245-3863

Dana Blackaby

Dana Blackaby

Dyslexia Teacher

817-245-3804

817-245-3324

Keegan Blackstock

Keegan Blackstock

Autism & Behavior Support Manager

817-245-1194
Kristin Bomer

Kristin Bomer

Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant

817-245-3129
817-245-3433
Courtney Briney

Courtney Briney

Nurse

817-245-3408

Sara Bucek

Sara Bucek

Homebound Teacher

817-245-1176

Christy Burgamy

Christy Burgamy

Braillist

817-245-1220

Shakila Busby

Shakila Busby

Specialized Instructional Specialist

817-245-1223

Tammy Buxton

Tammy Buxton

LID Para/Clerical Support

817-245-1064

Robin Cain

Robin Cain

Dyslexia Teacher

817-245-0750
Elizabeth Caldwell

Elizabeth Caldwell

Speech-Language Pathologist

817-245-3799
Kevin Cassidy

Kevin Cassidy

Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant / Technology Support Manager

817-245-3327
Leticia Castro

Leticia Castro

LID Para/Clerical Support

817-245-1064

Keshia Chaney

Keshia Chaney

Evaluation Support Manager

817-245-1224
Heather Coder

Heather Coder

Diagnostician

817-245-1189

Kathy Corn

Kathy Corn

Physical Therapist

817-245-1198
Tiffany Cox

Tiffany Cox

Diagnostician

817-245-0615

Donald Crittenden

Donald Crittenden

Adapted PE Teacher

817-245-1195
Christy Cuesta

Christy Cuesta

ARD Clerk

817-245-1186
Kay Cumiskey

Kay Cumiskey

Nursing Assistant

817-245-0255

Laura Dickson

Laura Dickson

ARD Facilitator

817-245-1228
Chelsea Dobson

Chelsea Dobson

Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant

817-245-3550
Mallary Frierson

Mallary Frierson

Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant

817-245-1075
817-245-0233
Whitney Gill

Whitney Gill

Diagnostician

817-245-1225

Janice Glona

Janice Glona

Dyslexia Teacher

817-245-0681

 

Stephanie Green

Stephanie Green

Specialized Instructional Specialist

817-245-1223

Suzanne Hadley

Suzanne Hadley

Kerr-Nurse

817-245-0756

817-245-0757

Tracy Hallak

Tracy Hallak

Visually Impaired Teacher

817-245-0888

Tonya Harden

Tonya Harden

Orientation & Mobility Specialist/AT Lead

817-245-0888
Renee Heiney

Renee Heiney

Diagnostician

817-245-0777
Robin Heins

Robin Heins

Diagnostician- Elementary Lead

817-245-1188
Jared Hodges

Jared Hodges

Licensed Specialist in School Psychology

817-245-1110

Lacey Hood

Lacey Hood

Speech-Language Pathologist

817-245-3550

817-245-3660

Brooke Jasa

Brooke Jasa

BHS-Nurse

817-245-0006

Jennifer Jenkins

Jennifer Jenkins

LID Specialist/Instructional Support Program Manager

817-245-1190

Wanda Jones

Wanda Jones

ARD Clerk

817-245-1187

Shannon Katy

Shannon Katy

Diagnostician

817-245-1227

Nicole Keller

Nicole Keller

Occupational Therapist

817-245-1198

Ana Kelley

Ana Kelley

Occupational Therapist

817-245-1198
Tiffany Key

Tiffany Key

Diagnostician

817-245-1290

Melissa Kramer

Melissa Kramer

Nurse Assistant

817-245-0756

Kristen Lamberth

Kristen Lamberth

Speech-Language Pathologist

817-245-1058
Angela Lampley

Angela Lampley

Stribling-Nurse

817-245-3505

Jessica Levenich

Jessica Levenich

Clinkscale-Nurse

817-245-3903
Liz Louden-Wittwer

Liz Louden-Wittwer

Dyslexia Teacher

817-245-3804

DeAnn Luker

DeAnn Luker

Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant

817-245-3866

Becky Madwell

Becky Madwell

Hughes-Nurse

817-245-0701

Rebecca May

Rebecca May

CHS-Nurse

817-245-0256

Tammy McCurdy

Tammy McCurdy

Occupational Therapist

817-245-1198
Cynthia Miller

Cynthia Miller

Speech-Language Pathologist-Lead

817-245-1192
Shannon Morton

Shannon Morton

ARD Clerk

817-245-0277
Trent Mueller

Trent Mueller

ATS Teacher District Wide

817-245-0141
Leann Newman

Leann Newman

ARD Clerk

817-245-0239
Brandy Parker

Brandy Parker

LVN

817-245-3003
Courtney Peets

Courtney Peets

Frazier/RN-Nurse Program Manager

817-245-3303

Elizabeth Rash

Elizabeth Rash

Diagnositian

817-245-0029

Shea Redden

Shea Redden

Occupational Therapist

817-245-1198
Amanda Rhoades

Amanda Rhoades

Social Skills Specialist

817-245-1197

Alicia Richmond

Alicia Richmond

Speech-Language Pathologist

817-245-0264

Francis Rowland

Francis Rowland

Job Coach

817-245-0141
Lori Rutherford

Lori Rutherford

Dyslexia Teacher

817-245-3600

Mark Schmidt

Mark Schmidt

Licensed Specialist in School Psychology

817-245-1223
Jessica Scott

Jessica Scott

Norwood/ RN-Nurse

817-245-3408

Aimee Seaberry

Aimee Seaberry

Diagnostician

817-245-1321
Keara Sharman

Keara Sharman

Autism Instructional Specialist

817-245-1191
Shelly Shefield

Shelly Shefield

Diagnostician

817-245-1232
Modesta Sherman

Modesta Sherman

Hajek-Nurse

817-245-3703

Brittney Shields

Brittney Shields

STEAM-Nurse

817-245-1510

Monetta Smith

Monetta Smith

Transition Services Program Manager

817-245-1222
Ashley Stone

Ashley Stone

Speech-Language Pathologist

817-245-3016
Shirley Sutton

Shirley Sutton

Speech-Language Pathologist

817-245-0750
817-245-0803
Lana Tadsen

Lana Tadsen

BHS-Nurse Assistant

817-245-0007

Kristen Taylor

Kristen Taylor

ARD Facilitator

817-245-1229
Melissa Tomme

Melissa Tomme

Taylor/RN-Nurse

817-245-3207

Sandra Trebing

Sandra Trebing

Special Services Secretary

817-245-1026
Jennifer Tuggle

Jennifer Tuggle

Diagnostician-Secondary Lead

817-245-0276
Amanda Viehmann

Amanda Viehmann

Mound-Nurse

817-245-3108

Ginny Von Bose

Ginny Von Bose

Speech-Language Pathologist

817-245-3129
Tammy Warren

Tammy Warren

Dyslexia Teacher

817-245-3904
Louise Warren

Louise Warren

Dyslexia Teacher- Lead

817-245-5275
Jettie Whitmore

Jettie Whitmore

Academy @ Nola Dunn-Nurse

817-245-3308

Liskin Wood

Liskin Wood

Records Clerk

817-245-1059
Joan Zurovec

Joan Zurovec

Licensed Specialist in School Psychology

817-245-1223