Special Services Staff

Lucretia Gartrell, PhD

Lucretia Gartrell, PhD

Executive Director of Special Services

817-245-1058
Brenda Wells

Brenda Wells

Administrative Assistant to Executive Director

817-245-1058
Sandra Trebing

Sandra Trebing

Special Services Secretary

817-245-1026
Kristi Porter

Kristi Porter

Special Services- Coordinator

817-245-1226
Susie Ishmael

Susie Ishmael

Special Services- Coordinator

817-245-1171
Tara Meyer

Tara Meyer

Health Services Coordinator

817-245-1294
Melanie Adair

Melanie Adair

Music Therapist

817-245-1195
Matt Arlett

Matt Arlett

Special Education Counselor

817-245-1196

Jamie Bartlett

Jamie Bartlett

Speech-Language Pathologist

817-245-3200
Patricia Bastible

Patricia Bastible

Nursing Assistant - Centennial High School

817-245-0255

Adrien Beggerly

Adrien Beggerly

Adult Transition Services Teacher

817-245-0201
Alicia Berry

Alicia Berry

Brock/ RN-Nurse

817-245-3863

Dana Blackaby

Dana Blackaby

Dyslexia Teacher

817-245-3804

817-245-3323

Keegan Blackstock

Keegan Blackstock

Autism Specialist-Lead

817-245-1194
Kristin Bomer

Kristin Bomer

Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant

817-245-3129
817-245-3433
Sara Bucek

Sara Bucek

Homebound Teacher

Christy Burgamy

Christy Burgamy

Braillist

817-245-1220

Shakila Busby

Shakila Busby

Specialized Instructional Specialist

Robin Cain

Robin Cain

Dyslexia Teacher

817-245-3526
Elizabeth Caldwell

Elizabeth Caldwell

Speech-Language Pathologist

817-245-3799
Kevin Cassidy

Kevin Cassidy

Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant

817-245-3327
Jessica Castellanos

Jessica Castellanos

Clinkscale-Nurse

817-245-3903
Keshia Chaney

Keshia Chaney

Diagnostician-Lead

817-245-1224
Keysha Chester

Keysha Chester

Diagnostician

817-245-0615

Heather Coder

Heather Coder

Diagnostician

817-245-1189

Dustin Conn

Dustin Conn

Gen. Ed. Behavior Specialist

817-245-1230

Kathy Corn

Kathy Corn

Physical Therapist

817-245-1198
Donald Crittenden

Donald Crittenden

Adapted PE Teacher

817-245-1195
Christy Cuesta

Christy Cuesta

ARD Clerk

817-245-0239
817-245-0622
Sheryl Denson

Sheryl Denson

Diagnostician

817-245-0777

Paul Des Jardins

Paul Des Jardins

LSSP, Psychologist

817-245-1191

Chelsea Dobson

Chelsea Dobson

Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant

817-245-3550
Connie Dyer

Connie Dyer

Bransom-Nurse

817-245-3610

Mallary Frierson

Mallary Frierson

Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant

817-245-1075
817-245-0233
Stephen Gartrell

Stephen Gartrell

Special Education Records Clerk

817-245-1059
Whitney Gill

Whitney Gill

ARD Facilitator - Elementary

817-245-1225

Janice Glona

Janice Glona

Dyslexia Teacher

817-245-0681

 

Stephanie Green

Stephanie Green

Specialized Instructional Specialist

817-245-1176

Alicia Haddad

Alicia Haddad

Job Coach

Suzanne Hadley

Suzanne Hadley

Kerr-Nurse

817-245-1756

817-245-0757

Tracy Hallak

Tracy Hallak

Visually Impaired Teacher

817-245-0888

Tonya Harden

Tonya Harden

Orientation & Mobility Specialist/AT Lead

817-245-0888
Renee Heiney

Renee Heiney

Diagnostician/Special Programs Lead

817-245-1187
Robin Heins

Robin Heins

Diagnostician

817-245-1188
Lacey Hood

Lacey Hood

Speech-Language Pathologist

817-245-3500

Glenda Huffman

Glenda Huffman

Diagnostician

817-245-1232

Brooke Jasa

Brooke Jasa

BHS-Nurse

817-245-0006

Jennifer Jenkins

Jennifer Jenkins

Self-Contained Instructional Specialist/ARD Facilitator-Lead

817-245-1190

Shannon Katy

Shannon Katy

Diagnostician

817-245-1227

Ana Kelley

Ana Kelley

Occupational Therapist

817-245-1198
Tiffany Key

Tiffany Key

Diagnostician

817-245-1290

Melissa Kramer

Melissa Kramer

Nurse Assistant

817-245-0702

Liesa Kuhns

Liesa Kuhns

Speech-Language Pathologist

817-245-3016
Angela Lampley

Angela Lampley

Stribling-Nurse

817-245-3505

Liz Louden-Wittmer

Liz Louden-Wittmer

Dyslexia Teacher

817-245-3804

DeAnn Luker

DeAnn Luker

Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant

817-245-3866

Becky Madwell

Becky Madwell

Nurse

817-245-0701

Rebecca May

Rebecca May

CHS-Nurse

817-245-0256

Tammy McCurdy

Tammy McCurdy

Occupational Therapist

817-245-1198
Cynthia Miller

Cynthia Miller

Speech-Language Pathologist-Lead

817-245-1192
Courtney Peets

Courtney Peets

Frazier/RN-Nurse, Lead

817-245-3303

Elizabeth Rash

Elizabeth Rash

Diagnositian

817-245-1228

Shea Redden

Shea Redden

Occupational Therapist

817-245-1198
Amanda Rhoades

Amanda Rhoades

Social Skills Specialist

817-245-1231

Alicia Richmond

Alicia Richmond

Speech-Language Pathologist

817-245-0264

Tiffany Rubin

Tiffany Rubin

Special Ed. Counselor

817-245-1197
Lori Rutherford

Lori Rutherford

Dyslexia Teacher

817-245-3600

Carolina Salinas

Carolina Salinas

Diagnostician

817-245-1229

Mark Schmidt

Mark Schmidt

Licensed Specialist in School Psychology

817-245-1223
Jessica Scott

Jessica Scott

Norwood/ RN-Nurse

817-245-3408

Modesta Sherman

Modesta Sherman

Hajek-Nurse

817-245-3703

Brittney Shields

Brittney Shields

STEAM-Nurse

817-245-1510

Monetta Smith

Monetta Smith

Transition Specialist- Lead

817-245-1222
Shirley Sutton

Shirley Sutton

Speech-Language Pathologist

817-245-0750
Lana Tadsen

Lana Tadsen

BHS-Nurse Assistant

817-245-0007

Tina Thompson

Tina Thompson

ARD Clerk

817-245-1186

Melissa Tomme

Melissa Tomme

Taylor/RN-Nurse

817-245-3207

Jennifer Tuggle

Jennifer Tuggle

Diagnostician

817-245-0276
Amanda Viehmann

Amanda Viehmann

Mound-Nurse

817-245-3108

Ginny Von Bose

Ginny Von Bose

Speech-Language Pathologist

817-245-3129
Tammy Warren

Tammy Warren

Dyslexia Teacher

817-245-3904
Louise Warren

Louise Warren

Dyslexia Teacher- Lead

817-245-5275
Robin White

Robin White

Diagnostician/Data Services Lead

817-245-0029
Jettie Whitmore

Jettie Whitmore

Academy @ Nola Dunn-Nurse

817-245-3308

Liskin Wood

Liskin Wood

ARD Clerk - Middle Schools

817-245-0775
817-245-0277
Shay Zimmermann

Shay Zimmermann

Licensed Specialist in School Psychology

817-245-1199
Joan Zurovec

Joan Zurovec

Licensed Specialist in School Psychology

817-245-1223
Font Resize
A- A+